Tuesday, December 04, 2007

I Drink Apple Juice

Rapping By Myself Anthology (con't)

All ya playas step aside
I'm ready to rumble
I'm ready to ride
take bite out y'all Sucka MC's hide.

Y'all can sittin right there
drinking your gin and your beer
That hooch ain't for me
I drink Apple Juice, seriously

Y'all think I've gone soft
sitting here in my loft
Let me say it a little louder
for those with brains of chowder

Apple Juice is my drink
contrary to what ya might think
Apple Juice is my middle name
Keeps me sharp, on top of my game

When I'm walkin in the hood
thinking about my afternoon snack
I stop in the local bodega
and scoop up all my loose changa

You know what I'm grabbin
it ain't no Bud or Pabst Blue Ribbon
It's my favorite drink of the Apple variety
rich in vitamins, minerals, help me with anxiety

I prefer this healthy drink
the ladies like it too
I'm stayin in my groove it's true
I prefer a healthy brew

All of you new playas to the game
listen to what I have said
Apple Juice will keep you out of the red
don't drink too much
it might make ya'll a bit crazy in your head.

I'll like the Apple Juice with crackers,
you know, I'm talking saltine,
with a a little peanut butter and jelly,
that the typical routine

And if I'm feeling really fly
I'll cut some celery and carrot sticks too
Hold on a second, I am almost through

Drink your Apple Juice
enjoy your snack as if it's your last
especially if your a Sucka MC
challengin me to a freestyle blast

If I were you, I would drink alot of Apple Juice
and every other mind altering thing
cuz my raps are gonna make ya'll dizzy
making your mind kinda fuzzy
gonna hit ya with that special zing
gonna make feel that funky freestyle sting

1 Comments:

Anonymous CresceNet said...

Oi, achei seu blog pelo google está bem interessante gostei desse post. Gostaria de falar sobre o CresceNet. O CresceNet é um provedor de internet discada que remunera seus usuários pelo tempo conectado. Exatamente isso que você leu, estão pagando para você conectar. O provedor paga 20 centavos por hora de conexão discada com ligação local para mais de 2100 cidades do Brasil. O CresceNet tem um acelerador de conexão, que deixa sua conexão até 10 vezes mais rápida. Quem utiliza banda larga pode lucrar também, basta se cadastrar no CresceNet e quando for dormir conectar por discada, é possível pagar a ADSL só com o dinheiro da discada. Nos horários de minuto único o gasto com telefone é mínimo e a remuneração do CresceNet generosa. Se você quiser linkar o Cresce.Net(www.provedorcrescenet.com) no seu blog eu ficaria agradecido, até mais e sucesso. If is possible add the CresceNet(www.provedorcrescenet.com) in your blogroll, I thank. Good bye friend.

6:09 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home